Embro Arena, Venues (Embro Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Atom 1 & Atom 2
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 2 & Atom 1
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam 2
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget 3
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 & PeeWee
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget 2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget 1
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[M074]
Initiation Program & Preschool
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam 2
(3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Bantam 1
[B076]
Midget 2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Major Novice
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 & Bantam 2
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 2 & Atom 1
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam 1 & Bantam 2
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget 2
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 3
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget 3
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[M079]
Initiation Program & Preschool
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
9:00 AM
vs. Hespeler
Atom 1
L (0-7)
10:00 AM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[A064]
Major Novice
11:00 AM
vs. Plattsville
Bantam 2
W (5-3)
5:40 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[B055]
Midget 2
W (7-5)
6:50 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[M056]
08091011121314
Atom 1
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 2
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee & Bantam 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget 3
(6-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget 2
[M081]
Midget 1
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[M090]
Preschool & Initiation Program
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
9:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[E2]
Atom 2
L (1-9)
10:00 AM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[A070]
Major Novice
11:00 AM
vs. St. George Generals
[E2]
Atom 1
L (4-7)
4:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[A042]
Bantam 1
W (4-1)
5:40 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[B061]
Midget 3
W (7-0)
6:50 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[M092]
15161718192021
Atom 2
L (2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[A056]
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 2 & Atom 1
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam 2
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget 2
L (0-5)
8:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[M065]
PeeWee & Bantam 1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget 3
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget 1
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[M101]
Preschool
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom 1
T (1-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[A077]
Bantam 2
T (0-0)
5:40 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[B068]
Midget 2
L (1-3)
6:50 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[M103]
22232425262728
Major Novice
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Midget 1 & Midget 2
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom 2
L (0-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[A085]
PeeWee
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
(2-3)
5:40 PM
vs. Bantam 2
[B072]
Midget 3
6:50 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Atom 1
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Midget 1 & Midget 2
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Preschool
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:00 AM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[E3]
Major Novice
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
11:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre
PeeWee
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget 3
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Atom 1
L (1-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[AB01]
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 2 & Atom 1
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam 1 & Bantam 2
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget 1
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget 2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Initiation Program
8:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Red
Minor Novice
9:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[E4]
Atom 2
W (5-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[AC04]
Major Novice
11:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[E3]
PeeWee
W (4-2)
4:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 4
[PA03]
Bantam 2
L (1-3)
5:40 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[BA04]
Midget 2
W (6-3)
6:50 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[MC03]
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Embro Arena
355644 35th Line , Embro, ON  N0J 1J0
  • Current Season

    33 - 50 - 11
  • All-Time

    288 - 255 - 82
Other Home Venues
Printed from embrohockey.com on Monday, July 13, 2020 at 4:37 PM