Embro Arena, Venues (Embro Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Atom 1 & Atom 2
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 2 & Atom 1
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam 2
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget 3
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 & PeeWee
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget 2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget 1
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[M074]
Initiation Program & Preschool
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam 2
(3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Bantam 1
[B076]
Midget 2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Major Novice
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 & Bantam 2
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 2 & Atom 1
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam 1 & Bantam 2
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget 2
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 3
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget 3
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[M079]
Initiation Program & Preschool
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
9:00 AM
vs. Hespeler
Atom 1
L (0-7)
10:00 AM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[A064]
Major Novice
11:00 AM
vs. Plattsville
Bantam 2
W (5-3)
5:40 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[B055]
Midget 2
W (7-5)
6:50 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[M056]
08091011121314
Atom 1
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 2
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee & Bantam 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget 3
(6-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget 2
[M081]
Midget 1
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[M090]
Preschool & Initiation Program
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
9:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[E2]
Atom 2
L (1-9)
10:00 AM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[A070]
Major Novice
11:00 AM
vs. St. George Generals
[E2]
Atom 1
L (4-7)
4:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[A042]
Bantam 1
W (4-1)
5:40 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[B061]
Midget 3
W (7-0)
6:50 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[M092]
15161718192021
Atom 2
L (2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[A056]
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 2 & Atom 1
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam 2
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget 2
L (0-5)
8:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[M065]
PeeWee & Bantam 1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget 3
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget 1
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[M101]
Preschool
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom 1
T (1-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[A077]
Bantam 2
T (0-0)
5:40 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[B068]
Midget 2
L (1-3)
6:50 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[M103]
22232425262728
Major Novice
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Midget 1 & Midget 2
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom 2
L (0-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[A085]
PeeWee
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
(2-3)
5:40 PM
vs. Bantam 2
[B072]
Midget 3
6:50 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Atom 1
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Midget 1 & Midget 2
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Preschool
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:00 AM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[E3]
Major Novice
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
11:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre
PeeWee
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget 3
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Atom 1
L (1-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[AB01]
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 2 & Atom 1
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam 1 & Bantam 2
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget 1
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget 2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Initiation Program
8:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Red
Minor Novice
9:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[E4]
Atom 2
W (5-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[AC04]
Major Novice
11:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[E3]
PeeWee
W (4-2)
4:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 4
[PA03]
Bantam 2
L (1-3)
5:40 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[BA04]
Midget 2
W (6-3)
6:50 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[MC03]
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Active Physiotherapy Solutions
  • PATIENCE M AGRI-PRODUCTS
  • Embro Feed and Supply
    
  • R.M. Matheson Farms Limited
  • VanBeek's Nursery & Garden Centre
  • Blythe Dale Sand and Gravel
    
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Embro Arena
355644 35th Line , Embro, ON  N0J 1J0
  • Current Season

    26 - 45 - 8
  • All-Time

    281 - 250 - 79
Other Home Venues
Printed from embrohockey.com on Thursday, February 27, 2020 at 8:43 AM