Embro Arena, Venues (Embro Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Senior IP
4:00 PM
vs. Belmont 1
Junior IP
4:00 PM
vs. Intersquad
Senior IP & Junior IP
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget 1 White
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 2 Red
(2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Bantam 3 Black
[BA28]
Bantam 1 White
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 2 Red
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[BA11]
Tyke
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Junior IP
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Midget 1 White
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 White
W (3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[BB09]
Bantam 2 Red
L (2-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[BA08]
Midget 2 Red
T (2-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[MC05]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Novice
L (1-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[NB10]
Senior IP & Junior IP
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice & Atom
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget 2 Red
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 2 Red
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 White & Bantam 3 Black
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget 1 White
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[MA01]
Junior IP
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Atom
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[T26]
PeeWee
L (0-4)
11:30 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[PB06]
Bantam 1 White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam 2 Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget 1 White
6:40 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Senior IP
4:00 PM
vs. Thamesford 1
Senior IP & Junior IP
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice & Atom
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget 1 White
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 3 Black
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 White & Bantam 2 Red
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget 1 White
L (0-3)
6:40 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[MA12]
Midget 1 White
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget 2 Red
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Junior IP
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Senior IP
4:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll 1
Senior IP & Junior IP
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Atom
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget 2 Red
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 White
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 3 Black
L (3-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[BA20]
Midget 1 White
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice
L (1-6)
9:30 AM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[NB12]
Atom
L (1-4)
10:30 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[AA10]
Bantam 1 White
W (2-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[BB14]
Bantam 2 Red
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[BA19]
Bantam 3 Black
T (2-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[BA12]
Midget 2 Red
W (6-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MC11]
17181920212223
Junior IP
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Senior IP
4:00 PM
vs. Thamesford 2
Senior IP & Junior IP
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice & Atom
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget 1 White
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 2 Red
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[BA02]
Bantam 1 White & Bantam 3 Black
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget 1 White
W (3-1)
6:40 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 3
[MA19]
Junior IP
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Senior IP
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom
L (3-5)
10:30 AM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[AA05]
PeeWee
T (2-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[PB15]
Bantam 1 White
W (1-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[BB04]
Bantam 3 Black
W (2-0)
5:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[BA24]
Midget 2 Red
L (0-5)
6:40 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[MC19]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Bantam 3 Black
L (5-6)
4:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[BA03]
Senior IP & Junior IP
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice & Atom
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget 2 Red
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 3 Black
(0-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Bantam 2 Red
[BA16]
Bantam 1 White
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1 White
T (2-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[MA24]
Junior IP
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
8:30 AM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[T37]
Novice
W (3-2)
9:30 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[NB18]
Atom
L (2-7)
10:30 AM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[AA15]
PeeWee
W (4-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[PB18]
Bantam 3 Black
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 White
L (2-8)
5:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[BB17]
Midget 2 Red
T (2-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[MC24]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Senior IP
4:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll 2
Senior IP & Junior IP
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice & Atom
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget 1 White
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 White
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 2 Red & Bantam 3 Black
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget 1 White
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget 2 Red
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Embro Arena
355644 35th Line , Embro, ON  N0J 1J0
  • Current Season

    45 - 37 - 13
  • All-Time

    255 - 203 - 71
Other Home Venues
Printed from embrohockey.com on Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 6:11 PM