Record Details (Embro Minor Hockey)

Print2019-2020 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament3210104412171173311715
Regular Season491629414117749192641491629835558290339
Playoff4517217118136452021413515390374211253289
Overall9735511126931798404992913261957510020560643
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Atom 11135325371156026442281135181
Atom 21128129501117319422231544892
Bantam 11265128211238120332491324854
Bantam 214482374915591485929917385108
Major Novice40318164211131282422128
Midget 11136235451035229482161146493
Midget 21129026501046033402161505990
Midget 3 11461232613751372624111126052
PeeWee1211105823121020662224213012445
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ayr Flames3300165430125676014111
Ayr Flames 141307165230122093601936
Ayr Flames 272411821106313823178725644
Beverly Bandits303021331205116150724
Beverly Bandits 16231151742201323104512840
Beverly Bandits 2312057413091372501420
Hespeler Shamrocks Green137334432633023181910636750
Hespeler Shamrocks White11641383410460334221101017176
Mitchell101023100122201145
New Hamburg Huskies 192701634411255133822139
New Hamburg Huskies 2623119244130817103612741
New Hamburg Huskies 340407205320121693601936
New Hamburg Huskies 42200932110544310147
Plattsville Rage522124234121121793423640
St. George Generals605112291055034351651014664
Tavistock Titans3120485230181683502224
Twin Centre Stars7241192052211412124623332
Twin Centre Stars 100000030304143030414
Twin Centre Stars 21010145122131861321422
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Beverly000000114702747114702747
Brant Sports (Gurney)000000110052110052
Embro Arena9433501125931300000094335011259313
Hagersville Arena000000202017202017
Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - C Almas110030000000110030
Hespeler (1)0000005140131751401317
Hespeler (2)0000005230131952301319
Karl Homuth0000007430312974303129
NDCC00000019116275491911627549
Plattsville0000004121121741211217
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)110051000000110051
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)000000210164210164
Pyramid Recreation Centre Blue Arena101023000000101023
SDCC0000009450293394502933
St. Clements0000009252222992522229
Tavistock0000005230181652301816
Wellesley00000041219154121915
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)000000202028202028
Wilmot Complex (Schout)000000136522834136522834
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Blythe Dale Sand and Gravel
  • R.M. Matheson Farms Limited
  • Harley Hill Farms Limited
    
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from embrohockey.com on Sunday, May 31, 2020 at 12:44 PM