Schedule & Results (Embro Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
EMHA constitution
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Ohio Exchange
2024 Exchange Information
2024 Billeting Sign Up
2024 Event Registration
History
Tournaments
EMHA Tournaments
Aaron Yeck Memorial U11 Local League Tournament
EMHA Hockey Day in Canada U9 Local League Tournament
Tournament Listings
Events
Year End Banquet Info
Coaches Corner
Coaches Corner
Team Staff Links
Parent Resources
Sponsors
Classifieds
Links
Bursaries
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
190 Games
All Scheduled Games
190 Games
Unreported Games
63 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
189 games
All Opponents
189 games
Ayr Flames 1
6 games
Ayr Flames 2
3 games
Ayr
2 games
Beverly Bandits 1
9 games
Beverly Bandits 2
2 games
Beverly Bandits
2 games
Beverly
2 games
Coaches Game
1 game
Hespeler Shamrocks 1
4 games
Hespeler Shamrocks 2
3 games
Hespeler Shamrocks 3
3 games
Hespeler Shamrocks
6 games
Ingersoll 2
1 game
Ingersoll
3 games
New Hamburg Huskies 1
9 games
New Hamburg Huskies 2
6 games
New Hamburg Huskies 3
5 games
New Hamburg Huskies 4
3 games
New Hamburg Huskies 5
3 games
New Hamburg
1 game
Ohio
12 games
Parents
1 game
Plattsville Rage
7 games
Plattsville
2 games
St. George Generals
14 games
Tavistock Titans 1
6 games
Tavistock Titans 2
5 games
Tavistock Titans
8 games
Tavistock
1 game
TBD
18 games
Thamesford
9 games
Twin Centre Stars 1
1 game
Twin Centre Stars 2
6 games
Twin Centre Stars
7 games
Woolwich Wildcats 1
4 games
Woolwich Wildcats 2
7 games
Woolwich Wildcats 3
1 game
Woolwich Wildcats 4
3 games
Woolwich Wildcats
3 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
190 games
All Venues
190 games
Home Venues
Embro Arena
111 games
Thamesford
4 games
Away Venues
Ayr NDCC
1 game
Beverly Community Centre
1 game
Beverly
6 games
Hespeler (1)
3 games
Hespeler (2)
2 games
Ingersoll District Memorial Centre
4 games
Karl Homuth
1 game
Memorial (McLeod)
2 games
NDCC
3 games
Plattsville
5 games
SDCC
7 games
Tavistock
11 games
Wellesley
7 games
Wilmont Rec. Complex
1 game
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
2 games
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
9 games
Woolwich Township
10 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-24
Current Season
2023-24
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
×
Sep 2023
2 games
Oct 2023
22 games
Nov 2023
4 tournaments
32 games
Dec 2023
1 tournament
28 games
Jan 2024
5 tournaments
33 games
Feb 2024
5 tournaments
38 games
Mar 2024
6 tournaments
35 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
D&M Services U11-1
@ Tavistock Titans 2
U11B15
Tavistock
7-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Embro Legion U18
vs Hespeler Shamrocks
U18B19
Embro Arena
3-3
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 03
Tournament
Produce Express U11-2
Predators U11 Invitational
Milverton, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Home Game
McIntosh Dentistry U7
vs Plattsville
Embro Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Home Game
Sterkview Dairy U9
vs Tavistock Titans
U9G3B3
Embro Arena
5-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Cooksville Tire U13
vs Twin Centre Stars
U13B16
Embro Arena
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Embro Legion U18
vs Beverly Bandits 1
U18B24
Embro Arena
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Home Game
Sterkview Dairy U9
vs Plattsville Rage
U9G3B6
Embro Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Produce Express U11-2
vs Twin Centre Stars 2
U11C3
Embro Arena
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
Knoops Farm Service U15
@ Woolwich Wildcats 2
U15C12
Woolwich Township
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:00 PM
Away Game
McIntosh Dentistry U7
@ Ayr
Ayr NDCC
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
7:10 PM
Away Exhibition
Knoops Farm Service U15
@ Ingersoll 2
Ingersoll District Memorial Centre
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
Cooksville Tire U13
Embro/Ohio Exchange
Embro, ON
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
D&M Services U11-1
Embro/Ohio Exchange
Embro, ON
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
Knoops Farm Service U15
Embro/Ohio Exchange
Embro, ON
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
Produce Express U11-2
Embro/Ohio Exchange
Embro, ON
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
Sterkview Dairy U9
Embro/Ohio Exchange
Embro, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
5:00 PM
Home Exhibition
Sterkview Dairy U9
vs Ohio
Embro Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
6:00 PM
Home Exhibition
D&M Services U11-1
vs Ohio
Embro Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
7:00 PM
Home Exhibition
Cooksville Tire U13
vs Ohio
Embro Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
8:00 PM
Home Exhibition
Knoops Farm Service U15
vs Ohio
Embro Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
8:00 AM
Away Game
McIntosh Dentistry U7
@ Beverly
Beverly Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
9:00 AM
Home Exhibition
Sterkview Dairy U9
vs Ohio
Embro Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
10:00 AM
Home Exhibition
D&M Services U11-1
vs Ohio
Embro Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
11:00 AM
Home Exhibition
Cooksville Tire U13
vs Ohio
Embro Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
12:00 PM
Home Exhibition
Knoops Farm Service U15
vs Ohio
Embro Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
1:00 PM
Home Exhibition
Knoops Farm Service U15
vs Coaches Game
Embro Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
8:00 AM
Home Exhibition
Sterkview Dairy U9
vs Ohio
Embro Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
9:00 AM
Home Exhibition
D&M Services U11-1
vs Ohio
Embro Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
10:00 AM
Home Exhibition
Cooksville Tire U13
vs Ohio
Embro Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
11:00 AM
Home Exhibition
Knoops Farm Service U15
vs Ohio
Embro Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Cooksville Tire U13
vs St. George Generals
U13BF1
Embro Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Embro Legion U18
vs Beverly Bandits 1
U18BF1
Embro Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
9:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
Embro Legion U18
@ Beverly Bandits 1
U18BF2
Beverly
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 AM
Home Game
McIntosh Dentistry U7
vs Parents
Embro Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:00 AM
Away Exhibition
Sterkview Dairy U9
@ New Hamburg
Wilmont Rec. Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
Cooksville Tire U13
@ St. George Generals
U13BF2
SDCC
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Embro Legion U18
vs Beverly Bandits 1
U18BF3
Embro Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:00 PM
Away Game
Sterkview Dairy U9
@ Tavistock Titans
U93F11-12
Tavistock
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Cooksville Tire U13
vs St. George Generals
U13BF3
Embro Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Cooksville Tire U13
@ St. George Generals
U13BF4
SDCC