Embro Arena, Venues (Embro Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Atom 1 & Atom 2
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 2 & Atom 1
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam 2
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget 3
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 & PeeWee
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget 2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget 1
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[M074]
Initiation Program & Preschool
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam 2
(3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Bantam 1
[B076]
Midget 2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Major Novice
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 2 & Atom 1
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam 1 & Bantam 2
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget 2
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 3
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget 3
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[M079]
Initiation Program & Preschool
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
9:00 AM
vs. Hespeler
Atom 1
10:00 AM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[A064]
Major Novice
11:00 AM
vs. Plattsville
Bantam 2
5:40 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[B055]
Midget 2
6:50 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[M056]
08091011121314
Atom 1
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 2
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee & Bantam 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget 3
7:30 PM
vs. Midget 2
[M081]
Midget 1
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[M090]
Preschool & Initiation Program
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
9:00 AM
vs. Hespeler
Atom 2
10:00 AM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[A070]
Major Novice
11:00 AM
vs. st. george
Atom 1
4:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[A042]
Bantam 1
5:40 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[B061]
Midget 3
6:50 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[M092]
15161718192021
Atom 2
4:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[A056]
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 2 & Atom 1
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam 2
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget 2
8:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[M065]
Midget 2
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee & Bantam 1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget 3
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget 1
7:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[M101]
Preschool
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom 1
10:30 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[A077]
Bantam 2
5:40 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[B068]
Midget 2
6:50 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[M103]
22232425262728
Atom 2
10:30 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[A085]
Bantam 1
5:40 PM
vs. Bantam 2
[B072]
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Minor Novice
9:15 AM
vs. Tavistock
Initiation Program
11:30 AM
vs. Twin Centre
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Major Novice
11:30 AM
vs. Hespeler
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Happy Hills Resort
  • Knoops Farm Service Inc
  • Blythe Dale Sand and Gravel
    
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Embro Arena
355644 35th Line , Embro, ON  N0J 1J0
  • Current Season

    12 - 20 - 2
  • All-Time

    267 - 225 - 73
Other Home Venues
Printed from embrohockey.com on Saturday, December 7, 2019 at 6:00 PM